Fixture List 

2019

Some helpful information about the location of most away games can be found by clicking on the club name. 


APRIL

Day

Date

Against

Rinks

Format

Teams

Venue

Time

W/G

Notes 

Sun  14 Green opening day          1:30 President v Captains
 
Tue

16  Ladies Night          6:30     
Fri  19  Juniors Green Opening          4:00  
 

Sat

20 Ampthill 6 4M & 2L Rinks A 2:30 W

Sun

21

            

Tue

23

Points Night Starts     

H

6:30

G

Sat

27

Leighton Buzzard

4 Mixed Triples

A

2:30

W
Sun

29                 
Tue 30  Points Night 

        6:30  

MAY

Day

Date

Against

Rinks

Format

Teams

Venue

Time

W/G

Notes 

Fri   3   Club Social Event

 

 

     
 

Sat

  4

Cogenhoe 4 Mixed Rinks A  2:00 W

Sun

  5








Mon
 
  6 Bank Holiday              

Tue

  7 

Points Night


H  6:30 G

Wed

  8 Swanspool 4 Mixed Triples A  2:00 G
 

  8 Stony Stratford       H/A   6:00 G BUCKS CUP

Sat

11 Higham Ferrers 5 M Triples H  2:30 W

Sun

12 Open Day



11:00
Tue  14 Points Night  

 

  H  6:30 G
Tue  14  Wellingborough 6

M

Triples A  6:30 G

Wed
 
15  Woburn Sands


 H/A  6:00 G BUCKS CUP
Fri 17 North Crawley 5

Mixed 

Triples A  6:30 G  Lose

Sat

18 Bedford Priory 3 L Triples A  2:30 W
Sun 19

 

 

          

Tue

21 MK Moles 2/3 Mixed Triples  H 10:30 G

Tue

21

Points Night

 

 

 

 H   6:30 G

 

Fri 24 Stan Eade Cup

 



TBA G  

Sat

25 Irchester

4/5  

Mixed 

 Triples

 H

  2:30

 

Sun

26 Touring Team
Lose
Mon 27 Bank Holiday

 

 

         
Tue 28 Points Night        H  6:30  

Wed

29 Bridgman  4 Mixed  Triples  A  2:30   
Wed

29 Wolverton Town
  H/A  6:00  BUCKS CUP
Thu

30 Burnham Plate  1 Ladies  Rink
 TBA  6:00  
Fri

31 Club Social Event

 
 TBA
 

JUNE

Day

Date

Against

Rinks

Format

Teams

Venue

Time

W/G

Notes 

Sat

   1 

Bletchley Town

5 Mixed Triples H  2:30 W
Sun
 
   2  Bucks Under 25s       All Day    
Mon

   3 Wolverton Town 2/3  Triples   A  6:00  

Tue

   4   

Points Night

 

 

 

 H  6:30

  

Wed

   5  

Bletchley Town


H/A  6:00 G

Thu

   6

Burnham Plate 1 Ladies Rink
 6:00 G

Sat

   8 

Barrick Trophy
Mixed Pairs
 TBA G

Sun

   9





 
Touring Team
Lost
Tue  11 Stony Stratford  3  Ladies  Triples  H  2:30  

Tue

 11

Points Night

 

 

 

 H  6:30

 

Wed  12 Bletchley St Martins

H/A  6:00 G BUCKS CUP

Thu
 
 13 Burnham Plate Ladies 
 Rink TBA   6:00  

Sat

 15

Flitwick 4 M Triples H  2:30 W

Sun

 16

 Cox Cup    

 

 

 TBA

Mon

 17

Wolverton Park 4 Mixed

Triples

H  2:00 G

Tue

 18

Points Night

 

 

 

H  6:30

 

Thu

 20 Burnham Plate Ladies Rink TBA  6:00 G

Sat

 22

BB Old Boys 5/6 Mixed Rinks H  2:00

W

Sun

 23

 

 

 

 

Mon  24 Newport Pagnell Mixed  Triples  H  2:00 G

        

Tue  25 Points Night         H  6:30  

Wed   26 Bridgeman  4 Mixed  Triples   H  2:00  

Thu  27 Burnham Plate  1 Ladies Rink  TBA  6:00 G
 

Sat  29  Wolverton Town  5  Mixed  Triples  A  2:30  

Sun  30

               
 

JULY

Day

Date

Against

Rinks

Format

Teams

Venue

Time

W/G

Notes 

Tue

   2   

Points Night

 

 

 

H  6:30

 

Thu    4    Earls Barton  5 M  Triples A  6:30 G


Thu

   4 Burnham Plate  Rink  TBA   6:00  G  
 Fri
 
   5  Club Social Event              
 Sat    6   Burton Latimer 5 Mixed Triples A 2:30 W

 Sun

   7 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                

 Mon    8 Newport Pagnell 3 L Triples A  6:00

 Tue

   9 

Points Night

 

 

 

H  6:30

 

 Thu  11 Stony Stratford

Mixed  Triples   H   2:30  
 Thu
 
 11 Buckingham West End  
   A   6:00 Bletchley & District League 

 Sat  13 Buckingham West End

5

Mixed 

 Triples A  2:30 W  
 Sun  14 Hilary Brock Pairs  
 TBA W  

 Mon

 15 Wolverton Park 4 Mixed Triples A  2:00 G
 Tue  16 Points Night

 

 

  H  6:30  G   
 Wed  17 PSL Roade  4 Mixed   Triples H  2:00  G  

 Thu  18 Earls Barton  5  Triples H  6:30 G


 Fri

 19 Chandos Park         H  6:15 Bletchley & District League 
 Sat

 20 Ladies 2 Wood Pairs  
 TBA W  
 Sun
 
 21




     

 Tue

 24 Woburn Sands  3  L  Triples H  2:30
 Tue  24 Points Night

 

 

  H  6:30  
 Fri  26 Woburn Sands       A  6:00 G
Bletchley & District League 

 Sat  27 WolvertonTown 5  Mixed  Triples  H  2:30  W


 Sun  28              
 
 Tue  30  Bletchley St Martins 3 L Triples A  2:00 G

   31  Points Night          6:30 G
 


AUGUST

Day

Date

Against

Rinks

Format

Teams

Venue

Time

W/G

Notes 

 Sat

    3   Sharnbrook 5 Mixed Triples A  2:30 W  

 Sun

    4  

 

 

 

 

  

                                 

 Mon

    5 Swanspool 4 Mixed Triples H  2:00 G
 Tue     6  Points Night

 

 

  H  6:30 G  
 Thu

    8 Wingrave


A  5:45 G Bletchley & District League

 Sat

  10

Wolverton Park

Mixed 

Triples

A  2:30 W

      

 Sun   11 Club Presidents Day 6

Mixed 

Rinks     TBA W
 Mon   12 Newport Pagnell 3 L Triples  6:00

 Tue    13

Points Night        6:30  
 Sat   17 Mike Smith Memorial Cup       
 TBA G  

 Sun   18  

 

 

         
 Tue   20 Points Night

 

 

  H  6:30  
 Wed   21 Woburn Sands  4/5  Mixed  Triples   H   2:00 G
 
 
 Fri   23 Newport Pagnell  5 M Rinks H  6:30 G
Fish and Chip Supper 

 Sat   24







 
 Sun   25

Club Social Event 

 

 

                    TBA      
 Mon   26 Bank Holiday              

 Tue   27 Points Night

 

 

  H  6:30  
 Thu

  29 Abington   Mixed Triples  H  2:30  G Mid Week Meal 
 Sat
  31 Home Counties Bucks v Oxon Rinks     2:00
 


SEPTEMBER

Day

Date

Against

Rinks

Format

Teams

Venue

Time

W/G

Notes 

 Sun   1                

 Tue   3 Points Night

 

 

  H  6:30  
 Fri

  6 Club Social Event           TBA    
 Sat

  7 Newport Pagnell  Mixed  Triples A  2:30   W  
 Sun   8

 

 

   
   
 Mon

  9 Wolverton Town  3 Triples   6:00  
 Tue 10 Points Night Final Game

 

 

   6:30  
 Thu

13 Earls Barton Rinks   6:30  Fish & Chip Supper
  Fri

13 FINALS WEEKEND          TBA  
 Sat

14 FINALS WEEKEND          TBA  
 Sun

15 FINALS WEEKEND           TBA  
 Tue 17 Wellingborough

 M

Triples H 6:30  Fish & Chip Supper

 Sat

21




 

 Sun

22 Wolverton Park  5/6  Mixed  Rinks   5:00 Fish & Chip Supper 
 Sat

29 Club Closing Day          TBA G President v Captain 


NOVEMBER

Day

Date

Against

Rinks

Type

Teams

Venue

Time

W/G

Notes 

Fri

15 Social Event - Dinner Dance

 

       


DECEMBER

Day

Date

Against

Rinks

Type

Teams

Venue

Time

W/G

Notes 

 Sat

  7

Bridgman 3 Mixed Triples A  2:00 G

                              



JANUARY

Day

Date

Against

Rinks

Type

Teams

Venue

Time

W/G

Notes 

 Sat

 25

Northampton 6 Mixed Triples A  2:15 G

                              



MARCH 2019

Day

Date

Against

Rinks

Format

Teams

Venue

Time

W/G

Notes 

 Sat

  1

Bridgman 3 Mixed Triples A  2:00 G